Seller's Agent in 2025
Jan Parsons
KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.
(812) 881-8830
109 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $210,548
South Knox School District, .54 Acre property, 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, living room, family room, spacious kitchen w/appliances & breakfast bar, main floor laundry includes W/D. There's also refinished hardwood floors, a partial basement, and a back deck w/entrances from Primary Br & Family Rm. '22-a privacy fence was added to about 3/4 of the back yard. '24-New central air system, microwave, Farmhouse kitchen sink, plus several other upgrades, '25-New water heater, & a washer (see complete list on assoc docs). Survey location report available & property corners are marked. Septic cleaned out last yr. Healthy Spaces added dry basement system in '22.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC. Brokerage Phone: 812-881-8830 Listed on: 03/22/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
SWIAR NonMember
NonMember SWIAR
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fish Chrisopher | $185,000 | Hometown Title, Llc | |
| Hughes David L | -- | L Fay Hedden Abs Office Inc | |
| Rinderle Walter J | $25,700 | Statewide Title Company Inc | |
| Federal Association | $63,700 | Feiwell & Hannoy |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Sold | $185,000 | -9.8% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/22/2025 03/22/25 | For Sale | $205,000 | +28.9% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2022 05/31/22 | Sold | $159,000 | -0.6% | $92 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/24/2022 04/24/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/18/2022 04/18/22 | For Sale | $159,900 | 0.0% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/06/2021 12/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/22/2021 11/22/21 | For Sale | $159,900 | +522.2% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2015 07/24/15 | Sold | $25,700 | -57.2% | $15 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/03/2015 07/03/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/04/2014 11/04/14 | For Sale | $60,000 | -- | $35 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $782 | $190,300 | $16,200 | $174,100 |
| 2024 | $1,089 | $175,700 | $16,200 | $159,500 |
| 2023 | $1,012 | $168,600 | $16,200 | $152,400 |
| 2022 | $966 | $149,300 | $13,200 | $136,100 |
| 2021 | $865 | $130,700 | $13,200 | $117,500 |
| 2020 | $826 | $127,500 | $13,200 | $114,300 |
| 2019 | $819 | $124,300 | $12,400 | $111,900 |
| 2018 | $781 | $124,700 | $12,400 | $112,300 |
| 2017 | $733 | $123,300 | $11,100 | $112,200 |
| 2016 | $937 | $69,700 | $11,100 | $58,600 |
| 2014 | $516 | $105,100 | $3,500 | $101,600 |
| 2013 | $490 | $94,800 | $3,500 | $91,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jan Parsons
KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.
(812) 881-8830
109 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
SWIAR NonMember
NonMember SWIAR
Seller's Agent in 2015
Diana Arnold
ARNOLD REAL ESTATE N
(812) 882-7669
57 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
KIMBERLY WILSON
ARNOLD REAL ESTATE N
(812) 890-9332
9 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202509588
APN: 42-11-18-400-011.000-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.