NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4869 Pine Hill Dr Potterville, MI 48876

Estimated Value: $297,000 - $320,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,987 Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 13, 2023

Last sale price $271,250 $137 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,161 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2023

Plenty of time to move in, put up your Christmas tree, and hang your stockings over the fireplace. This beautiful 3 br home features a spacious living room with a gas fireplace, an incredible kitchen with an island, granite counter tops, gas stove, and a door leading out to a large deck for your summertime entertainment. The primary bedroom features vaulted ceilings and a 10x6 walk-in closet with custom shelving. The 2nd floor laundry is an added bonus to the well thought out floor plan. Head down to the basement and you will find a family room and an office that has been professionally finished. Sunset Hills is a wonderful country subdivision with all the city water and sewer benefits.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brett Shaw

Tri County Real Estate License #6504244327 Listed on: 11/09/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Tyler Jackson

Home Towne Real Estate License #6501397784

Home Towne Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,430

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 11,674 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 83x140
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Gas Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Stainless Steel Appliances

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 100 Amp Service

Community Details

  • Sunset Hills Subdivision
  • Office

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,430

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1567.0
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 83x140
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 1567.0
  • General Property Info:Level 2 Finished Area: 847.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 720.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 1987.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: Two
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Family Room Level: Basement
  • Office Level: Basement
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 420.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1987.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 2: 2
  • Baths:_pound_Half Baths 1: 1
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Levels:Two2: Yes
  • Rooms:Family Room2: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Basement:Partially Finished: Yes
  • Appliances:Stainless Steel Appliance(s): Yes
  • Appliances:WasherDryer: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Upper Level: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Range: Yes
  • Rooms:Office: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 720.0
  • Fireplace Features:Gas5: Yes

• Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Foundation Details:Concrete Perimeter: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Concrete6: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Dishwasher
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Electric:_one_00 Amp Service: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Potterville

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Lot Size: 83x140
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11674.08
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Location Legal Info:Real Estate Owned: No
  • Land Acreage:Up to 14 Acre: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Carrier Route: 8616
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4430.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 113800.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 113800.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 9, 2023
Closed on
Dec 14, 2023
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$271,250
Premium/Discount to List
$11,350
4.37%
Views
106
Current Estimated Value
$311,368

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$40,118
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.89%
Original Mortgage
$257,687
Outstanding Balance
$253,618
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,750

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 9, 2019
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$205,100
Premium/Discount to List
$5,200
2.6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.47%
Original Mortgage
$194,750
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 7, 2016
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
List Price
$130,000
Sold Price
$130,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.75%
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Sold by
Ocwen Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
Sold by
Knott Rodney A and Knott Sheli L
Bought by
Ocwen Loan Servicing Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Westridge Property Management Llc
Bought by
Knott Rodney A and Zakora Sheli L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,590
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Westridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Westridge Property Management Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,425
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Sunset Hills Llc
Bought by
Westridge Homes Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
6.56%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hunt Trevor $271,250 Ata National Title Group
Hunt Trevor $271,250 Ata National Title Group
Rigdon Nicole $205,100 Ata National Title Group Llc
Bowman Lucas $130,000 Midstate Title Agency Llc
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development -- Servicelink
Ocwen Loan Servicing Llc $119,290 Attorney
Knott Rodney A $154,900 Lawyers Title Insurance Co
Westridge Property Management Llc $35,000 Lawyers Title Insurance Co
Westridge Homes Inc $35,000 Trans
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hunt Trevor $257,687
Closed Hunt Trevor $257,687
Previous Owner Rigdon Nicole $194,750
Previous Owner Bowman Lucas $123,500
Previous Owner Knott Rodney A $151,590
Previous Owner Westridge Property Management Llc $127,425
Previous Owner Westridge Homes Inc $1,000,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/13/2023 12/13/23 Sold $271,250 +4.4% $137 / Sq Ft
11/13/2023 11/13/23 Pending -- -- --
11/09/2023 11/09/23 For Sale $259,900 +26.7% $131 / Sq Ft
06/28/2019 06/28/19 Sold $205,100 +2.6% $103 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/17/2019 05/17/19 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2019 05/09/19 For Sale $199,900 +53.8% $101 / Sq Ft
12/16/2016 12/16/16 Sold $130,000 0.0% $74 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/15/2016 11/15/16 Pending -- -- --
11/07/2016 11/07/16 For Sale $130,000 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,989 $139,000 $0 $0
2024 $3,217 $129,700 $0 $0
2023 $4,648 $113,800 $0 $0
2022 $4,429 $105,700 $0 $0
2021 $1,141 $100,400 $0 $0
2020 $4,355 $92,600 $0 $0
2019 $4,070 $84,858 $0 $0
2018 $0 $83,900 $0 $0
2017 -- $82,200 $0 $0
2016 -- $81,300 $0 $0
2015 -- $73,700 $0 $0
2014 -- $69,591 $0 $0
2013 -- $68,200 $0 $0

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 277198

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 700-072-000-900-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.