487 Alsey Dr Orange Park, FL 32073
Estimated Value: $205,612 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 487 Alsey Dr, Orange Park, FL 32073 and is currently estimated at $220,153, approximately $184 per square foot. 487 Alsey Dr is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including W.E. Cherry Elementary School, Orange Park High School, and Orange Park Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Home Again Restorations Llc
Bought by
Berrios Edgardo and Melero Mignell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,550
Outstanding Balance
$52,467
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$167,686
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Barksdale Jimmy E and Barksdale Susan E
Bought by
Home Again Restorations Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berrios Edgardo | $109,000 | -- | |
| Home Again Restorations Llc | $70,914 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History