487 Bridge St Unit 6F Hampton, VA 23669
Victoria Boulevard Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,000 - $212,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 487 Bridge St Unit 6F, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $194,271, approximately $188 per square foot. 487 Bridge St Unit 6F is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2024
Sold by
Troisi Cynthia
Bought by
Liberty Risk Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2024
Sold by
Troisi Donald and Troisi Cynthia
Bought by
Troisi Cynthia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Cumming Gwendolyn A
Bought by
Troisi Donald A and Troisi Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Nicolls William H
Bought by
Cumming Gwendolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,400
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liberty Risk Management Llc | $175,000 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Troisi Cynthia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Troisi Donald A | $140,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cumming Gwendolyn | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Troisi Donald A | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cumming Gwendolyn | $66,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,147 | $174,800 | $47,300 | $127,500 |
| 2024 | $1,811 | $157,500 | $47,300 | $110,200 |
| 2023 | $1,808 | $155,900 | $47,300 | $108,600 |
| 2022 | $1,719 | $145,700 | $44,700 | $101,000 |
| 2021 | $1,576 | $116,600 | $37,300 | $79,300 |
| 2020 | $1,399 | $112,800 | $32,900 | $79,900 |
| 2019 | $1,384 | $111,600 | $32,900 | $78,700 |
| 2018 | $1,628 | $111,500 | $32,900 | $78,600 |
| 2017 | $1,477 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,477 | $111,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,780 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,845 | $136,000 | $32,900 | $103,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map