487 Carrollton Dr Frederick, MD 21701
Carrollton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,857 - $416,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,313
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 487 Carrollton Dr, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $388,964, approximately $296 per square foot. 487 Carrollton Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Crestwood Middle, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
Heffner Mary E
Bought by
Heffner Mary E and Deater John William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2012
Sold by
Scott Britrany
Bought by
Heffner Mary E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Deater Kelly E
Bought by
Deater Kelly E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Deater Kelly E
Bought by
Deater Kelly E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1998
Sold by
Horn Charles D and Horn Thelma G
Bought by
Deater Kelly E and Deater Sandy Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heffner Mary E | -- | None Available | |
| Heffner Mary E | -- | None Available | |
| Deater Kelly E | -- | -- | |
| Deater Kelly E | -- | -- | |
| Deater Kelly E | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Deater Kelly E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,082 | $306,000 | $143,600 | $162,400 |
| 2024 | $5,082 | $272,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,344 | $239,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,734 | $205,500 | $84,300 | $121,200 |
| 2021 | $3,431 | $197,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,431 | $188,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,283 | $180,700 | $61,100 | $119,600 |
| 2018 | $3,306 | $180,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,268 | $180,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,941 | $179,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,941 | $175,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,941 | $171,133 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map