$232,000
SOLD MAR 30, 2026
Last list price

487 Chatham Dr O Fallon, MO 63366

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,216 Sq Ft
6,970 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2026

$191 Per Sq Ft

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ranch Style House
  • Laundry Room
  • Westhoff Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2026

Spacious ranch style home with an attached two car garage! Special features include: vaulted ceilings, open floor plan, main floor laundry, primary bedroom with en-suite, fenced back yard with patio. Three bedrooms, two full baths, main floor laundry, eat-in kitchen and living room. Full basement with sump pump with rough in for bathroom for future development. Easy to show, set your appointment today! The seller has received multiple offers. Highest & Best offers are due b 01/30/2026 at 01:00 PM CST

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Syberg

Mid America Property Partners License #1999056881 Listed on: 01/27/2026

Co-Listed By

Cathy Davis

Mid America Property Partners License #1999108852

Last Buyer's Agent

Amanda Johnston

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker License #2019034881

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,952

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,216 Sq Ft Home
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry Room

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Westhoff Elem. Elementary School
  • Ft. Zumwalt North Middle School
  • Ft. Zumwalt North High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2-0098-9254-0C-0034.0000000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Hampton Woods Association

Amenities

  • Common Area

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,952

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Directions: Main street to Melville Dr to left on Chatham Dr to house on left.
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Reso Association Amenities: Common Ground
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MISDPEV01
  • Co List Office Phone: 636-720-2750
  • Co List Office Phone: 636-720-2750
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Hampton Woods Village C
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1216
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Financial Info Electric: Ameren
  • PreviousStatus: Pending
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • MIS_EfficiencyYN: 0
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 2
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 300
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: Hampton Woods

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance

Schools

  • Elementary School: Westhoff Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: Ft. Zumwalt R-II
  • High School: Ft. Zumwalt North High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ft. Zumwalt North Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6969.6
  • Parcel Number: 2-0098-9254-0C-0034.0000000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2952

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 27, 2026
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
List Price
$232,000
Views
274

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-21.42%
Original Mortgage
$256,637
Outstanding Balance
$256,637
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$21,221

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2025
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs and United States Of America

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
James Nicholas A and James Kara
Bought by
Midfirst Bank

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 20, 2020
Closed on
May 7, 2020
List Price
$230,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.91%
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 4, 2017
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
List Price
$185,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.18%
Original Mortgage
$155,125
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Moore Mark A and Moore Sarah J
Bought by
Kiely Timothy M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,102
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Tr Hughes Inc
Bought by
Goetz Sarah and Moore Mark A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,499
Interest Rate
5.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $240,000 None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Trustee Deed $243,745 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- Synergy Title
Warranty Deed -- Title Partners Agency Llc
Warranty Deed $160,000 None Available
Corporate Deed -- Atc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $256,637 New Conventional
Previous Owner $223,000 VA
Previous Owner $155,125 New Conventional
Previous Owner $157,102 FHA
Previous Owner $124,499 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $31,125 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Sold -- -- --
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Pending -- -- --
01/27/2026 01/27/26 For Sale $232,000 +3.2% $191 / Sq Ft
05/07/2020 05/07/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/03/2020 04/03/20 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2020 03/30/20 Price Changed $224,900 -2.2% $185 / Sq Ft
03/20/2020 03/20/20 For Sale $230,000 +26.0% $189 / Sq Ft
06/16/2017 06/16/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/11/2017 05/11/17 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2017 04/23/17 Price Changed $182,500 -1.4% $150 / Sq Ft
04/04/2017 04/04/17 For Sale $185,000 -- $152 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,922 $45,771 -- --
2023 $2,923 $44,004 -- --
2022 $2,445 $34,176 $0 $0
2021 $2,447 $34,176 $0 $0
2020 $2,331 $31,575 $0 $0
2019 $2,336 $31,575 $0 $0
2018 $2,157 $27,814 $0 $0
2017 $2,123 $27,814 $0 $0
2016 $1,956 $25,525 $0 $0
2015 $1,819 $25,525 $0 $0
2014 $1,893 $26,133 $0 $0

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26004892

MARIS MLS

APN: 2-0098-9254-0C-0034.0000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.