487 Cormier Rd Danville, VT 05828
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $476,434
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,021
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 487 Cormier Rd, Danville, VT 05828 and is currently estimated at $465,609, approximately $230 per square foot. 487 Cormier Rd is a home with nearby schools including Danville School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
White Daniel M and White Cynthia R
Bought by
White Daniel M and White Cynthia R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1998
Sold by
White Daniel M
Bought by
Erisman Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1998
Sold by
White Daniel M
Bought by
White Daniel M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Sold by
Ward Vincent and Ward Valerie K
Bought by
White Daniel M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Daniel M | -- | -- | |
| White Daniel M | -- | -- | |
| Erisman Susan | $175,500 | -- | |
| Erisman Susan | $175,500 | -- | |
| White Daniel M | -- | -- | |
| White Daniel M | -- | -- | |
| White Daniel M | $21,500 | -- | |
| White Daniel M | $21,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,467 | $293,300 | $74,100 | $219,200 |
| 2023 | -- | $293,300 | $74,100 | $219,200 |
| 2022 | $5,583 | $293,300 | $74,100 | $219,200 |
| 2021 | $5,830 | $293,300 | $74,100 | $219,200 |
| 2020 | $6,163 | $283,000 | $70,700 | $212,300 |
| 2019 | $5,869 | $283,000 | $70,700 | $212,300 |
| 2018 | $5,500 | $283,000 | $70,700 | $212,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $283,000 | $70,700 | $212,300 |
| 2016 | $5,673 | $283,000 | $70,700 | $212,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,830 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map