487 Glendale Rd Beaver Falls, PA 15010
Estimated Value: $278,370 - $338,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 487 Glendale Rd, Beaver Falls, PA 15010 and is currently estimated at $306,843, approximately $182 per square foot. 487 Glendale Rd is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $838 | $114,200 | $21,100 | $93,100 |
| 2024 | $3,409 | $114,200 | $21,100 | $93,100 |
| 2023 | $3,677 | $34,200 | $3,200 | $31,000 |
| 2022 | $3,559 | $34,200 | $3,200 | $31,000 |
| 2021 | $3,559 | $34,200 | $3,200 | $31,000 |
| 2020 | $3,490 | $34,200 | $3,200 | $31,000 |
| 2019 | $3,490 | $34,200 | $3,200 | $31,000 |
| 2018 | $3,439 | $34,200 | $3,200 | $31,000 |
| 2017 | $3,439 | $34,200 | $3,200 | $31,000 |
| 2016 | $3,206 | $34,200 | $3,200 | $31,000 |
| 2015 | $759 | $34,200 | $3,200 | $31,000 |
| 2014 | $759 | $34,200 | $3,200 | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map