Seller's Agent in 2025
Linda Brown
BHHS Preferred Realty
(412) 708-1677
13 in this area
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $341,847
Inviting and spacious ranch offering a huge open floor plan, main bedroom suite private retreat separate from other bedrooms and all of this is situated on 1.6 acres! Beautifully landscaped with lighting. Convenient 2-car integral garage PLUS an oversized 1-car detached boasting a heat/air workshop! The main living space flows seamlessly together with tons of natural light! Very high basement ceilings give you the opportunity to put the finishing touches to the lower level to create your dream game room-living space. There is already a full bath and laundry in the lower level. Step outside through French doors onto a large covered patio-perfect for outdoor entertaining. The large covered rear deck offers easy access from the kitchen area to the grill-take the steps down to the patio and rear yard. A long winding paved driveway offers plenty of parking space, too.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY License #AB061944L Listed on: 05/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Christopher B | $328,000 | Signature Settlement Services | |
| Ostrom Donald J | $271,000 | Everest Settlement | |
| Crose Vincent L | $130,000 | -- | |
| Cruz Leslie | $120,000 | -- | |
| Thomas James H | $96,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Christopher B | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crose Vincent L | $131,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Leslie | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas James H | $81,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | Sold | $328,000 | 0.0% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/25/2025 05/25/25 | For Sale | $328,000 | +21.0% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/02/2021 07/02/21 | Sold | $271,000 | +7.1% | $174 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/18/2021 06/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/16/2021 06/16/21 | For Sale | $253,000 | -- | $162 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $970 | $132,150 | $22,450 | $109,700 |
| 2024 | $3,945 | $132,150 | $22,450 | $109,700 |
| 2023 | $3,983 | $37,050 | $3,850 | $33,200 |
| 2022 | $3,855 | $37,050 | $3,850 | $33,200 |
| 2021 | $3,855 | $37,050 | $3,850 | $33,200 |
| 2020 | $3,781 | $37,050 | $3,850 | $33,200 |
| 2019 | $3,715 | $36,400 | $3,850 | $32,550 |
| 2018 | $3,660 | $36,400 | $3,850 | $32,550 |
| 2017 | $3,660 | $36,400 | $3,850 | $32,550 |
| 2016 | $3,413 | $36,400 | $3,850 | $32,550 |
| 2015 | $797 | $36,400 | $3,850 | $32,550 |
| 2014 | $797 | $35,900 | $3,850 | $32,050 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Linda Brown
BHHS Preferred Realty
(412) 708-1677
13 in this area
56 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Timothy Bable
EXP REALTY LLC
(724) 630-9170
8 in this area
38 Total Sales
Source: West Penn Multi-List
MLS Number: 1702914
APN: 70-124-0210.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.