487 Nickwall Rd Wolf Point, MT 59201
Estimated Value: $271,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 487 Nickwall Rd, Wolf Point, MT 59201 and is currently priced at $271,000, approximately $470 per square foot. 487 Nickwall Rd is a home located in McCone County with nearby schools including Circle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Ar Appelgren Trust
Bought by
Appelgren-Klontz Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2012
Sold by
Wolf Terry K
Bought by
Traeger Terry and Traeger Chris
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Appelgren-Klontz Trust | -- | Ramlow & Rudbach Pllp | |
| Traeger Terry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $312 | $24,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $314 | $23,807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $323 | $23,807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $322 | $24,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $297 | $24,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $309 | $25,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $317 | $25,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $317 | $25,667 | $0 | $0 |