487 Sanderson Ave Campbell, OH 44405
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $161,721
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 487 Sanderson Ave, Campbell, OH 44405 and is currently estimated at $144,680, approximately $129 per square foot. 487 Sanderson Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Campbell Elementary School, Memorial High School, and Northeast Ohio Impact Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2022
Sold by
Saulsberry Phyllis
Bought by
Dixon Phyllis L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1993
Bought by
Saulsberry Phyllis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Phyllis L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dixon Phyllis L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Saulsberry Phyllis | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,804 | $34,390 | $2,610 | $31,780 |
| 2024 | $1,804 | $34,390 | $2,610 | $31,780 |
| 2023 | $1,782 | $34,390 | $2,610 | $31,780 |
| 2022 | $1,417 | $22,880 | $2,610 | $20,270 |
| 2021 | $1,325 | $22,880 | $2,610 | $20,270 |
| 2020 | $1,346 | $22,880 | $2,610 | $20,270 |
| 2019 | $1,250 | $18,910 | $2,160 | $16,750 |
| 2018 | $1,280 | $18,910 | $2,160 | $16,750 |
| 2017 | $1,277 | $18,910 | $2,160 | $16,750 |
| 2016 | $1,299 | $20,420 | $2,160 | $18,260 |
| 2015 | $1,273 | $20,420 | $2,160 | $18,260 |
| 2014 | $1,269 | $20,420 | $2,160 | $18,260 |
| 2013 | $1,243 | $20,420 | $2,160 | $18,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map