487 Tibbetts Rd Exeter, ME 04435
Estimated Value: $118,874 - $210,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 487 Tibbetts Rd, Exeter, ME 04435 and is currently estimated at $150,958, approximately $196 per square foot. 487 Tibbetts Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ridge View Community School and Dexter Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2022
Sold by
Daigle Kevin P Est
Bought by
Thomas Christina L and Thomas William E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2018
Sold by
Daigle Rachel P Est
Bought by
Daigle Kevin P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Christina L | -- | None Available | |
| Daigle Kevin P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,072 | $92,000 | $51,000 | $41,000 |
| 2024 | $979 | $84,000 | $46,000 | $38,000 |
| 2023 | $856 | $69,000 | $37,000 | $32,000 |
| 2021 | $854 | $61,000 | $37,000 | $24,000 |
| 2020 | $845 | $61,000 | $37,000 | $24,000 |
| 2019 | $570 | $61,000 | $37,000 | $24,000 |
| 2018 | $2,098 | $61,000 | $37,000 | $24,000 |
| 2017 | $1,009 | $58,000 | $37,000 | $21,000 |
| 2016 | $893 | $58,000 | $37,000 | $21,000 |
| 2015 | $894 | $58,400 | $36,900 | $21,500 |
| 2014 | $854 | $58,900 | $36,900 | $22,000 |
| 2013 | $890 | $59,300 | $36,900 | $22,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map