487 Walcott St Manteca, CA 95336
Estimated Value: $556,237 - $603,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 487 Walcott St, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $572,309, approximately $313 per square foot. 487 Walcott St is a home with nearby schools including New Haven Elementary School, East Union High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2024
Sold by
Pennington Gregory Don
Bought by
Gregory Pennington Living Trust and Pennington
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2022
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of California Llc
Bought by
Pennington Gregory Don
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,697
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Pennington Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pennington Gregory Don | $593,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pennington Gregory Don | $355,697 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,948 | $575,600 | $170,000 | $405,600 |
| 2024 | $8,370 | $616,778 | $182,070 | $434,708 |
| 2023 | $8,264 | $604,685 | $178,500 | $426,185 |
| 2022 | $2,806 | $112,331 | $112,331 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,829 | $110,129 | $110,129 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,802 | $109,000 | $109,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map