$545,000
SOLD MAR 19, 2026

487 Wylerhorn Dr Crestline, CA 92325

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,772 Sq Ft
0.39 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 19, 2026

$144 Per Sq Ft

9% Below List Price

10 on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 0.39 Acre Lot
  • Fishing
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Dual Staircase

About This Home

As of March 2026

Near Lake Gregory with beautiful tree-lined views! Spacious 3,772 sq ft multi-level Crestline mountain home offering 4 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms with a versatile layout designed for comfort and entertaining. Main Level: Features a living room, an additional sitting area with a fireplace, a dining nook, and kitchen. This level also includes one bedroom and one full bathroom, plus access to a balcony with peaceful forest views. Second Level (Down): Offers two additional bedrooms and one full bathroom, a spacious lounge, a beautiful bar, a dedicated media/theater room, and a conveniently located laundry room. The primary suite is also on this level and features a private bath with a jacuzzi tub and balcony access with scenic views toward the trees and the Lake Gregory area. Third Level (Lower): Includes another full bathroom (fourth bath), an oversized private office, an additional storage room, and direct access to the attached 2-car garage. Parking: Attached 2-car garage, plus a driveway area outside the garage with space for additional vehicles, and front parking for approximately three cars. A unique mountain property offering generous living space, flexible rooms, multiple balconies, and a tranquil setting—conveniently located near Lake Gregory and local amenities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sara Sanchez

Realty One Group West Brokerage Phone: 714-926-1119 License #02066775 Listed on: 02/07/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 17,165 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available

Property Views

  • Woods
  • Hills

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey

Interior Spaces

  • 3,772 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Multi-Level Bedroom
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Tax Tract Number 3681
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0337181770000
  • $4,376 per year additional tax assessments

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0337181770000
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3772.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Bar, 2 Staircases
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Wood
  • Accessibility Features: Parking
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Dining Room, Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 158.80
  • Room Type: Office, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Multi-Level Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Family Room, Primary Suite
  • Spa Features: Bath
  • Bathroom Features: Walk-In Shower, Bathtub
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Range, Gas Oven, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room
  • Sewer: Septic Type Unknown
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Hiking, Fishing, Mountainous, Blm/National Forest, Lake

Schools

  • Elementary School Other: Valley of Enchantmen
  • Middle Or Junior School Other: Mary P. Henck
  • High School: Rim Of The World
  • High School2: ROTW

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Lot 10000-19999 Sqft
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17165.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3941

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 17165.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 3772

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 3
  • Tax Tract Number: 3681
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 4376.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 7, 2026
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
List Price
$599,000
Sold Price
$545,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$54,000
-9.02%
Views
16

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
55.31%
Original Mortgage
$436,000
Outstanding Balance
$436,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,646

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Weck Russell B
Bought by
Weck Russell B and Angulo Weck Beatriz C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 1998
Sold by
Weck Russell B and Weck Linda K
Bought by
Weck Kevin A and Weck Joanna

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Sold by
Kramer Victor M
Bought by
Weck Russell B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
6.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Deed -- Pacific Coast Title Company
Grant Deed $545,000 Pacific Coast Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Gift Deed -- --
Grant Deed $120,000 First American Title Ins Co
Grant Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $436,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $96,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Sold $545,000 -9.0% $144 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2026 02/07/26 For Sale $599,000 -- $159 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,654 $324,568 $43,897 $280,671
2024 $7,488 $318,204 $43,036 $275,168
2023 $6,299 $311,965 $42,192 $269,773
2022 $5,266 $305,848 $41,365 $264,483
2021 $3,802 $299,851 $40,554 $259,297
2020 $3,780 $296,776 $40,138 $256,638
2019 $3,685 $290,957 $39,351 $251,606
2018 $3,362 $285,252 $38,579 $246,673
2017 $3,298 $279,659 $37,823 $241,836
2016 $3,102 $266,134 $37,079 $229,055
2015 $2,969 $253,488 $36,522 $216,966
2014 $2,483 $210,090 $35,807 $174,283
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: PW26026512

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0337-181-77

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.