4870 Byhalia Rd Hernando, MS 38632
Lewisburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,727 - $299,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,425
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4870 Byhalia Rd, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $267,864, approximately $187 per square foot. 4870 Byhalia Rd is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Lewisburg Primary School, Lewisburg Elementary School, and Lewisburg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2022
Sold by
Scarbrough Pearman Tina and Scarbrough Michael D
Bought by
Butler Joseph Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Joseph Edward | -- | Buntin & Emerson Pllc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,024 | $12,411 | $3,600 | $8,811 |
| 2024 | $968 | $9,686 | $3,600 | $6,086 |
| 2023 | $968 | $9,686 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $219 | $9,686 | $3,600 | $6,086 |
| 2021 | $219 | $9,686 | $3,600 | $6,086 |
| 2020 | $620 | $9,199 | $3,600 | $5,599 |
| 2019 | $620 | $9,199 | $3,600 | $5,599 |
| 2017 | $606 | $14,394 | $8,997 | $5,397 |
| 2016 | $606 | $8,997 | $3,600 | $5,397 |
| 2015 | $906 | $14,394 | $8,997 | $5,397 |
| 2014 | $1,124 | $8,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $606 | $8,997 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map