4870 Dierker Rd Unit 4878 Columbus, OH 43220
4
About This Home
This home is located at 4870 Dierker Rd Unit 4878, Columbus, OH 43220. 4870 Dierker Rd Unit 4878 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Greensview Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Upper Arlington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,373 | $188,240 | $39,380 | $148,860 |
| 2024 | $15,373 | $188,240 | $39,380 | $148,860 |
| 2023 | $15,167 | $188,230 | $39,375 | $148,855 |
| 2022 | $16,599 | $179,380 | $39,380 | $140,000 |
| 2021 | $14,719 | $179,380 | $39,380 | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map