NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4870 Juneway Dr N Liverpool, NY 13088

Estimated Value: $250,000 - $303,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,349 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 1, 2023

Last sale price $240,000 $178 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,971 / mo

About This Home

As of November 2023

Welcome to that ranch house you have always wanted! Well kept by the same owner for 30 yrs, considerable updating has been done over the years-see list of updates/features attached. Sweeping curved frontage lot provides plenty of yard space. Double wide driveway easily holds 4 cars w/ extra space. Private rear yard w/sizable deck, shed & PVC fencing. Part of garage converted to Dining Rm w/ vaulted ceiling & slider to deck. Unfinished remainder of garage has newer screen doors to allow for a 3 season room & has a work bench w/ cabinets. Kitchen & bath have been updated, & there are classic hardwood floors in most rooms. Owner opened up the kitchen to both the living rm & the family rm to allow for more of an open concept feel. Very usable basement w/ one well lit partially finished rm w/ built in storage areas & another large area for laundry, mechanicals & storage. Don't forget the newer roof, newer windows, newer furnace, newer C/Air, newer hot water heater, & other updates-see list! Some items will be available for sale outside of the purchase contract.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lewis Kepler

Listing by MJM Real Estate License #40KE0680640 Listed on: 08/29/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Adrian Nugent

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty License #30NU0789833

Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,774

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 178x89

Interior Spaces

  • 1,349 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 109
  • Assessor Parcel Number 314889-038-000-0003-004-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,774

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1968
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Irregular Lot, Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Oot Meadows
  • Directions: Electronics Parkway to Limestone Dr, left on Juneway Dr N, follow around to 4870 Juneway Dr N. on right side. No sign. Or take Hopkins Rd to Oot Meadows entrance on Flagstone Dr, right on Driftwood, right on Merrill, R on Juneway N.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen Island, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.17
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Workshop in Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Liverpool
  • Ninth Grade High School: Liverpool High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Liverpool Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 314889-038-000-0003-004-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 178X89
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1774.0
  • Tax Lot: 109

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 29, 2023
Closed on
Oct 26, 2023
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.04%
Views
66
Current Estimated Value
$278,172

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$38,172
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.03%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Defeo Julie M $240,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/01/2023 11/01/23 Sold $240,000 0.0% $178 / Sq Ft
08/29/2023 08/29/23 Pending -- -- --
08/29/2023 08/29/23 For Sale $239,900 -- $178 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,858 $139,000 $18,500 $120,500
2024 $5,858 $139,000 $18,500 $120,500
2023 $5,044 $139,000 $18,500 $120,500
2022 $5,338 $139,000 $18,500 $120,500
2021 $4,865 $110,700 $18,500 $92,200
2020 $1,514 $102,500 $18,500 $84,000
2019 $1,488 $102,500 $18,500 $84,000
2018 $1,551 $102,500 $18,500 $84,000
2017 $1,337 $102,500 $18,500 $84,000
2016 $1,419 $102,500 $18,500 $84,000
2015 -- $102,500 $18,500 $84,000
2014 -- $102,500 $18,500 $84,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1494231

Central New York Information Services

APN: 314889-038-000-0003-004-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.