4870 Kendall Ct Martinez, CA 94553
Alhambra Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,403,000 - $1,720,087
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,109
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4870 Kendall Ct, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $1,513,022, approximately $486 per square foot. 4870 Kendall Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Swett Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Koci Family Trust and Ronald Koci
Bought by
Ritter Halle and Cavalcanti Guilherme
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,206,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,079,920
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$433,102
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2018
Sold by
Koci Dennis Darrel and Koci Gay Lynn
Bought by
Koci Dennis D and Koci Gay L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Koci Dennis D and Koci Gay L
Bought by
Koci Dennis Darrel and Koci Gay Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ritter Halle | $1,340,000 | First American Title | |
| Koci Dennis D | -- | None Available | |
| Koci Dennis Darrel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ritter Halle | $1,206,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,922 | $1,422,017 | $756,641 | $665,376 |
| 2024 | $15,904 | $1,394,135 | $741,805 | $652,330 |
| 2023 | $15,904 | $1,366,800 | $727,260 | $639,540 |
| 2022 | $15,631 | $1,340,000 | $713,000 | $627,000 |
| 2021 | $2,681 | $231,413 | $31,088 | $200,325 |
| 2019 | $2,619 | $224,551 | $30,167 | $194,384 |
| 2018 | $2,607 | $220,149 | $29,576 | $190,573 |
| 2017 | $2,578 | $215,834 | $28,997 | $186,837 |
| 2016 | $2,394 | $211,603 | $28,429 | $183,174 |
| 2015 | $2,381 | $208,425 | $28,002 | $180,423 |
| 2014 | $2,352 | $204,343 | $27,454 | $176,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map