4870 N Mt Waas Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $522,444 - $568,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4870 N Mt Waas Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $548,361, approximately $252 per square foot. 4870 N Mt Waas Dr is a home with nearby schools including Frontier Middle School and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2020
Sold by
Campos Boris P
Bought by
Campos Boris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2019
Sold by
Edge Homes Utah Llc
Bought by
Campos Boris P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,239
Outstanding Balance
$232,797
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$315,564
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campos Boris | -- | Vanguard Title Ins Agcy Llc | |
| Campos Boris P | -- | Provo Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campos Boris P | $264,239 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,287 | $267,355 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,287 | $247,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,211 | $258,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,288 | $260,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,067 | $353,700 | $89,200 | $264,500 |
| 2020 | $1,979 | $330,500 | $82,600 | $247,900 |
| 2019 | $868 | $82,600 | $82,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map