4873 1st Ave N Duluth, MN 55803
Estimated Value: $400,042 - $429,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4873 1st Ave N, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $416,761, approximately $188 per square foot. 4873 1st Ave N is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Homecroft Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,774 | $369,400 | $41,000 | $328,400 |
| 2023 | $4,490 | $342,500 | $39,300 | $303,200 |
| 2022 | $4,376 | $312,900 | $39,300 | $273,600 |
| 2021 | $4,122 | $285,100 | $30,100 | $255,000 |
| 2020 | $4,194 | $272,200 | $28,800 | $243,400 |
| 2019 | $4,098 | $272,200 | $28,800 | $243,400 |
| 2018 | $3,594 | $267,200 | $26,000 | $241,200 |
| 2017 | $3,526 | $249,600 | $24,800 | $224,800 |
| 2016 | $3,506 | $240,000 | $23,300 | $216,700 |
| 2015 | $3,219 | $213,900 | $21,600 | $192,300 |
| 2014 | $3,219 | $202,600 | $20,800 | $181,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map