Estimated Value: $237,000 - $315,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,448
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4873 E Lake Rd, Burt, NY 14028 and is currently estimated at $291,902, approximately $201 per square foot. 4873 E Lake Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2025
Sold by
Sefranek Martin W and Sefranek Sandra L
Bought by
Mielke David W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1999
Sold by
Hettinger Donald J
Bought by
Sefranek Martin W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mielke David W | $225,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sefranek Martin W | $92,000 | James Sansone | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,550 | $146,100 | $35,800 | $110,300 |
| 2024 | $6,550 | $146,100 | $35,800 | $110,300 |
| 2023 | $6,390 | $146,100 | $35,800 | $110,300 |
| 2022 | $6,253 | $146,100 | $35,800 | $110,300 |
| 2021 | $6,355 | $146,100 | $35,800 | $110,300 |
| 2020 | $4,834 | $146,100 | $35,800 | $110,300 |
| 2019 | $4,431 | $146,100 | $35,800 | $110,300 |
| 2018 | $4,560 | $146,100 | $35,800 | $110,300 |
| 2017 | $4,431 | $146,100 | $35,800 | $110,300 |
| 2016 | $4,422 | $146,100 | $35,800 | $110,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $146,100 | $35,800 | $110,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $146,100 | $35,800 | $110,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map