Estimated Value: $1,095,000 - $1,383,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,081
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4874 E 2875 N, Eden, UT 84310 and is currently estimated at $1,216,870, approximately $584 per square foot. 4874 E 2875 N is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Snowcrest Junior High School, and Weber High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Olson Lance A
Bought by
Olson Lance A and Olson Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,252
Interest Rate
6.06%
Estimated Equity
$1,134,618
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2002
Sold by
Olson Lance A
Bought by
Olson Lance A and Olson Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Staples Max G and Staples Dee R
Bought by
Olson Lance A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,196
Interest Rate
6.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Lance A | -- | Mountain View Title | |
| Olson Lance A | -- | Mountain View Title | |
| Olson Lance A | -- | Bonneville Title | |
| Olson Lance A | -- | Bonneville Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson Lance A | $194,000 | |
| Closed | Olson Lance A | $198,000 | |
| Closed | Olson Lance A | $55,196 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,087 | $1,119,855 | $286,157 | $833,698 |
| 2024 | $5,532 | $581,454 | $160,781 | $420,673 |
| 2023 | $4,940 | $512,329 | $154,228 | $358,101 |
| 2022 | $4,924 | $510,182 | $127,710 | $382,472 |
| 2021 | $3,831 | $666,567 | $158,504 | $508,063 |
| 2020 | $3,575 | $568,711 | $138,532 | $430,179 |
| 2019 | $3,589 | $546,000 | $133,500 | $412,500 |
| 2018 | $3,319 | $482,369 | $133,500 | $348,869 |
| 2017 | $3,265 | $470,000 | $116,100 | $353,900 |
| 2016 | $3,305 | $263,269 | $66,100 | $197,169 |
| 2015 | $2,835 | $223,029 | $63,350 | $159,679 |
| 2014 | $2,636 | $202,486 | $60,600 | $141,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map