L
Seller's Agent in 2013
Lori Barranco
Baird & Warner
Estimated Value: $394,781 - $426,000
FABULOUS! GREAT LOCATION! FREMD H.S. DIST! HARDWOOD FLOORING T/O! NEUTRAL! 2 STORY LIV RM! DETAILED CROWN MLDG! FIREPLACE!. UPDATED KIT W/GRANITE COUNTERS! ALL SS APPL! LRG EATING AREA! FULL SIZE W/D. 2ND BR W/PRIVATE FULL BATH! MSTR BR HAS ADDT DBL CLOSET & WIC. UPDATED LUXURY MSTR BATH W/5X6 SHOWER. WAIT TIL YOU SEE THE DETAILS! OPEN LOFT IS PERFECT OFFICE! YOU WILL LOVE THIS PRISTINE HOME!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lori Barranco
Baird & Warner Listed on: 02/04/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Gina Masello
Ricke Realty LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornwell Lori L | $225,000 | Chicago Title Insruance Comp | |
| Lush Lee M | -- | -- | |
| Lush Lee M | -- | -- | |
| Anisfeld Evelyn R | $286,000 | -- | |
| Andre Jennifer A | $187,000 | -- | |
| Robins Michael J | $160,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cornwell Lori L | $213,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Anisfeld Evelyn R | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andre Jennifer A | $168,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Robins Michael J | $128,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2013 05/17/13 | Sold | $225,000 | -8.1% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2013 04/06/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/25/2013 03/25/13 | Price Changed | $244,900 | -1.6% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 02/04/2013 02/04/13 | For Sale | $249,000 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,517 | $36,000 | $4,739 | $31,261 |
| 2024 | $7,517 | $27,834 | $5,000 | $22,834 |
| 2023 | $7,234 | $27,834 | $5,000 | $22,834 |
| 2022 | $7,234 | $27,834 | $5,000 | $22,834 |
| 2021 | $6,454 | $22,603 | $1,851 | $20,752 |
| 2020 | $6,386 | $22,603 | $1,851 | $20,752 |
| 2019 | $6,322 | $25,059 | $1,851 | $23,208 |
| 2018 | $7,974 | $28,605 | $1,703 | $26,902 |
| 2017 | $8,893 | $28,605 | $1,703 | $26,902 |
| 2016 | $8,254 | $28,605 | $1,703 | $26,902 |
| 2015 | $7,685 | $24,725 | $1,555 | $23,170 |
| 2014 | $7,539 | $24,725 | $1,555 | $23,170 |
| 2013 | $7,349 | $24,725 | $1,555 | $23,170 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2013
Lori Barranco
Baird & Warner
G
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Gina Masello
Ricke Realty LLC
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08262984
APN: 02-18-321-016-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.