NOT LISTED FOR SALE

48746 Renewal St Indio, CA 92201

Estimated Value: $1,454,000 - $1,690,854

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,308 Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 6, 2021

Last sale price $975,000 $295 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $10,217 / mo

64 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2021

Wonderful opportunity to own in the highly sought after community of Montage at Santa Rosa. This luxury vacation estate has many years of rental history, as this neighborhood allows for short term rentals. Welcome to this 3 bedroom home, including one bedroom with its own private courtyard entrance plus an additional enclosed den, which is currently used as a fourth bedroom. Upon entering in through the private courtyard gate, take note of the grand great room, adorned with beamed ceilings, fireplace with mantel and hearth and a chef's kitchen. The kitchen offers a walk in pantry, granite counters, gas cooktop and pot filler. The home features elegant travertine floors, rotundas with wood trim and epitomizes indoor/outdoor living. The expansive, private oasis is centered around a large pebble-tec pool and spa, equipped with captivating waterfall features. Enjoy relaxing under the covered patio with a second fireplace, misting system and views of the mature landscape. The backyard also includes a gas firepit. A lavish furnishings package is available outside of escrow. Please see attached virtual tour. Don't miss this one.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bahareh Kamoei

BBS Brokers Realty License #01873752 Listed on: 10/20/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Justin Smith

Capitis Real Estate License #01934982

Capitis Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Misting System
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $150 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 3,308 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 616460035

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$150 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Attached/Detached: No
  • Levels: One
  • Building Number Of Stories: 2
  • Casita Features Other: attached
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 294.74
  • Lp Sp Ratio: 1.0000
  • View Type: Pool
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Co Listing Member Address: 77564 Country Club Dr. #250, Palm Desert, CA 92211
  • Co Listing Office Address: 77564 Country Club Dr. #250, Palm Desert, CA 92211
  • Listing I D: 219051655
  • Listing Member Address: 77564 Country Club Dr. #250, Palm Desert, CA 92211
  • Listing Member Fax: (760) 406-9883
  • Listing Office Address: 77564 Country Club Dr. #250, Palm Desert, CA 92211
  • Selling Office Address: 47170 Washington St., La Quinta, CA 92253
  • Land Type: Fee
  • Subdivision: Montage at Santa Rosa
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room, Patio
  • Interior Amenities: Beamed Ceilings, Open Floorplan
  • Fireplace Features: Raised Hearth, Gas, Glass Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Travertine
  • Bedroom Features: Walk In Closet
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Eating Areas: Dining Area, Kitchen Island, Formal Dining Room
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Pantry, Island
  • Laundry: Individual Room
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 3308.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Features: Misting System
  • Other Structures: Guest House Attached
  • Patio: Covered, Misters
  • Pool: Yes
  • Pool Construction: In Ground, Pebble
  • Pool Description: Salt Water, Waterfall, Private
  • Pool Location: Private
  • Planned Unit Development: No
  • Spa Hot Tub: Yes
  • Spa Hot Tub Construction: In Ground, Pebble
  • Spa Hot Tub Description: Private
  • View: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Parking: Direct Entrance, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Air Conditioning, Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Security: Gated Community
  • Sewer: In, Connected and Paid

Association/Amenities

  • Community Features: Community Mailbox
  • Association #1 Frequency: Monthly
  • Gated Community: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Controlled Access
  • HOA Information: Yes
  • HOA Fee 1: 150.00
  • Total Monthly Association Fees: 150.00

Lot Info

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 616460035
  • Irrigation: Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size: 13068.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Land Lease Type: Fee Simple
  • Short Term Rentals: Yes

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2023
Sold by
Brunelli Anthony M & Shannon K Family Tr
Bought by
Desert Ventures Bnb Llc
Current Estimated Value
$1,565,964

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
Brunelli Anthony M and Vance Brunelli Shannon
Bought by
Brunelli Anthony M and Vance Brunelli Shannon

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 20, 2020
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Somekh Javid and The Js Family Trust
Bought by
Brunelli Anthony M and Vance Brunelli Shannon
Seller's Agent
Bahareh Kamoei
BBS Brokers Realty
Buyer's Agent
Justin Smith
Capitis Real Estate
List Price
$975,000
Sold Price
$975,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.22%
Original Mortgage
$780,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2017
Sold by
Somekh Javid
Bought by
Somekh Javid and The Js Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2016
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Bought by
Somekh Javid

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2016
Sold by
Aguirre Armando
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Zaphiro Group Llc
Bought by
Aguirre Armando

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$872,500
Interest Rate
7.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Desert Ventures Bnb Llc $1,475,000 Chicago Title
Brunelli Anthony M -- None Available
Brunelli Anthony M $975,000 Old Republic Title Company
Somekh Javid -- None Available
Somekh Javid $424,500 Title365 Company
Wells Fargo Bank National Association $1,094,517 Title365
Aguirre Armando $969,500 Stewart Title Of California
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Brunelli Anthony M $780,000
Previous Owner Aguirre Armando $872,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/06/2021 01/06/21 Sold $975,000 0.0% $295 / Sq Ft
12/23/2020 12/23/20 Pending -- -- --
10/20/2020 10/20/20 For Sale $975,000 +129.8% $295 / Sq Ft
06/29/2016 06/29/16 Sold $424,200 -10.9% $128 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/27/2016 06/27/16 Pending -- -- --
06/26/2016 06/26/16 For Sale $475,900 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $21,078 $1,534,588 $460,378 $1,074,210
2023 $21,078 $1,014,390 $260,100 $754,290
2022 $14,255 $518,713 $139,439 $379,274
2021 $7,633 $508,543 $136,705 $371,838
2020 $7,181 $503,330 $135,304 $368,026
2019 $7,038 $493,461 $132,651 $360,810
2018 $6,893 $483,786 $130,050 $353,736
2017 $6,897 $474,300 $127,500 $346,800
2016 $9,115 $657,000 $184,000 $473,000
2015 $8,847 $659,000 $185,000 $474,000
2014 $7,608 $552,000 $155,000 $397,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 219051655

California Desert Association of REALTORS®

APN: 616-460-035

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.