4875 Barger Dr Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $374,296
3
Beds
1
Bath
876
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4875 Barger Dr, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $351,824, approximately $401 per square foot. 4875 Barger Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Clear Lake Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2006
Sold by
Steele Doris A
Bought by
Widmaier Fredrick A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Widmaier Fredrick A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,595 | $149,160 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,529 | $144,816 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,529 | $140,599 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,354 | $136,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,305 | $132,529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,237 | $128,669 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,127 | $124,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,068 | $117,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,976 | $117,751 | $0 | $0 |