NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $806,456 - $920,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,057 Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4875 Catamaran Ln, San Diego, CA 92154 and is currently estimated at $883,114, approximately $429 per square foot. 4875 Catamaran Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Juarez Lincoln Elementary School, Montgomery Middle School, and Montgomery Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2024
Sold by
Cruz Lilibeth Santoc
Bought by
Lilibeth Santos Cruz Revocable Living Trust and Cruz
Current Estimated Value
$883,114

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Cruz Lilibeth S
Bought by
Cruz Noel C

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$618,007
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2019
Sold by
Markey Stephen J and Markey Marguerite L
Bought by
Cruz Noel C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$618,007
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2016
Sold by
Pardee Homes
Bought by
Markey Stephen J and Markey Marguerite L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$510,466
Interest Rate
3.43%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lilibeth Santos Cruz Revocable Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Cruz Noel C -- Corinthian Title
Cruz Noel C $605,000 Corinthian Title Company
Markey Stephen J $494,500 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cruz Noel C $618,007
Previous Owner Markey Stephen J $510,466
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,938 $674,883 $314,332 $360,551
2024 $9,938 $661,651 $308,169 $353,482
2023 $7,924 $648,678 $302,127 $346,551
2022 $9,443 $635,959 $296,203 $339,756
2021 $9,212 $623,491 $290,396 $333,095
2020 $8,982 $617,099 $287,419 $329,680
2019 $7,674 $514,122 $239,457 $274,665
2018 $7,537 $504,042 $234,762 $269,280
2017 $7,399 $494,159 $230,159 $264,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.