4875 Knoll Ln Saint Cloud, FL 34772
Canoe Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,051 - $407,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,111
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4875 Knoll Ln, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 and is currently estimated at $401,763, approximately $190 per square foot. 4875 Knoll Ln is a home with nearby schools including Hickory Tree Elementary School, Harmony Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Avatar Properties Inc
Bought by
Marrero Pedro J and Ceballos Ashley M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,327
Outstanding Balance
$203,156
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$198,607
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marrero Pedro J | $264,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Of Flori |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marrero Pedro J | $228,327 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,768 | $260,750 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,672 | $253,402 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,672 | $246,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,545 | $238,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,504 | $231,900 | $55,000 | $176,900 |
| 2020 | $4,362 | $234,700 | $50,000 | $184,700 |
| 2019 | $4,187 | $222,300 | $42,000 | $180,300 |
| 2018 | $333 | $17,500 | $17,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map