4875 Noble Ct Winters, CA 95694
Estimated Value: $687,000 - $1,301,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,307
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4875 Noble Ct, Winters, CA 95694 and is currently estimated at $958,298, approximately $415 per square foot. 4875 Noble Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Tremont Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Vacaville Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2022
Sold by
Felciano Cary E
Bought by
Felciano Cary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,125,000
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
Felciano Janet R
Bought by
Felciano Cary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Sold by
Felciano Cary E
Bought by
Felciano Cary E and Felciano Cheryl M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2000
Sold by
Felciano Cary E
Bought by
Felciano Janet R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felciano Cary E | $562,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Felciano Cary E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Felciano Cary E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Felciano Janet R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Felciano Cary E | $1,125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Felciano Cary E | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Felciano Cary E | $1,125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,651 | $335,021 | $79,216 | $255,805 |
| 2024 | $3,651 | $328,453 | $77,663 | $250,790 |
| 2023 | $3,542 | $322,014 | $76,141 | $245,873 |
| 2022 | $3,490 | $315,701 | $74,650 | $241,051 |
| 2021 | $3,432 | $309,512 | $73,187 | $236,325 |
| 2020 | $3,376 | $306,339 | $72,437 | $233,902 |
| 2019 | $3,311 | $300,333 | $71,017 | $229,316 |
| 2018 | $3,297 | $294,445 | $69,625 | $224,820 |
| 2017 | $3,214 | $288,672 | $68,260 | $220,412 |
| 2016 | $3,070 | $283,013 | $66,922 | $216,091 |
| 2015 | $2,998 | $278,763 | $65,917 | $212,846 |
| 2014 | $2,966 | $273,303 | $64,626 | $208,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map