4875 Raymond Rd Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,000 - $219,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4875 Raymond Rd, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $201,020, approximately $100 per square foot. 4875 Raymond Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Gary Road Elementary School, Gary Road Intermediate School, and Byram Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2015
Sold by
Haymer Robyn Snow
Bought by
Haymer Samuel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haymer Samuel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $878 | $10,012 | $1,500 | $8,512 |
| 2024 | $878 | $9,790 | $1,500 | $8,290 |
| 2023 | $878 | $9,790 | $1,500 | $8,290 |
| 2022 | $1,153 | $9,790 | $1,500 | $8,290 |
| 2021 | $853 | $9,790 | $1,500 | $8,290 |
| 2020 | $819 | $9,670 | $1,500 | $8,170 |
| 2019 | $812 | $9,670 | $1,500 | $8,170 |
| 2018 | $812 | $9,670 | $1,500 | $8,170 |
| 2017 | $1,085 | $9,670 | $1,500 | $8,170 |
| 2016 | $1,085 | $9,670 | $1,500 | $8,170 |
| 2015 | $764 | $9,483 | $1,500 | $7,983 |
| 2014 | $745 | $9,483 | $1,500 | $7,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map