4875 Regency Place Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $716,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,927
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4875 Regency Place, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $623,450, approximately $323 per square foot. 4875 Regency Place is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Oakbrook Academy of the Arts, Green Valley Middle School, and Angelo Rodriguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2014
Sold by
Gill Sundeep S and Gill Elaine C
Bought by
Sundeep & Elaine Gill Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2014
Sold by
Moore Tshikashi and Stallworth Daniel
Bought by
Gill Sundeep S and Gill Elaine C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Moore Tshikashi and Stallworth Daniel
Bought by
Stallworth Daniel and Moore Tshikashi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Simon Ronald J and Simon Katherine L
Bought by
Moore Tshikashi and Stallworth Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1996
Sold by
Scholl John A and Scholl Barbara A
Bought by
Simon Ronald J and Simon Katherine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,217
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sundeep & Elaine Gill Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Gill Sundeep S | $293,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Stallworth Daniel | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Moore Tshikashi | $510,000 | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Simon Ronald J | $165,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stallworth Daniel | $93,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Tshikashi | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simon Ronald J | $146,217 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,891 | $437,623 | $110,323 | $327,300 |
| 2024 | $4,891 | $429,043 | $108,160 | $320,883 |
| 2023 | $4,741 | $420,632 | $106,040 | $314,592 |
| 2022 | $4,683 | $412,385 | $103,961 | $308,424 |
| 2021 | $4,637 | $404,300 | $101,923 | $302,377 |
| 2020 | $4,529 | $400,155 | $100,878 | $299,277 |
| 2019 | $4,417 | $392,309 | $98,900 | $293,409 |
| 2018 | $4,560 | $384,617 | $96,961 | $287,656 |
| 2017 | $4,349 | $377,076 | $95,060 | $282,016 |
| 2016 | $4,318 | $369,684 | $93,197 | $276,487 |
| 2015 | $4,030 | $364,132 | $91,798 | $272,334 |
| 2014 | $3,994 | $357,000 | $43,000 | $314,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map