48763 Penrose Ln Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $473,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,093
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48763 Penrose Ln, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $424,919, approximately $203 per square foot. 48763 Penrose Ln is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Mohawk Elementary School, Iroquois Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2016
Sold by
Marrin John C and Marrin Sandra L
Bought by
Marrin John C and Marrin Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Gojcaj Pasko and Gojcaj Hanna
Bought by
Marrin John C and Marrin Sandra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marrin John C | -- | None Available | |
| Marrin John C | $265,000 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,338 | $204,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $32 | $202,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,079 | $182,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,824 | $167,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,721 | $158,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,824 | $154,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,442 | $141,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,369 | $133,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,301 | $128,170 | $34,500 | $93,670 |
| 2016 | $3,131 | $128,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,089 | $120,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,089 | $104,950 | $23,500 | $81,450 |
| 2011 | $600 | $104,220 | $20,500 | $83,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map