NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $739,000 - $793,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,591 Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2025

Last sale price $745,000 $468 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,695 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Deck
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Casey Middle School Rated A-
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 1-minute walk to Christensen Park

About This Home

As of May 2025

You'll Love This Amazing Home with Its Beautiful Mountain Views & Pride of Ownership! This Home Features a Very Open Floor Plan with High Ceilings, Lots of Natural Light, a Vaulted Living Room with Cozy Fireplace, Dining Room with Designer Lighting & Bright Kitchen with Slab Granite Countertops, Pantry & Tile Flooring. The Primary Bedroom is Located on the Main Floor with Walk-in Closet, Secondary Closet & Private Entry to Full Bath. The Laundry with Washer & Dryer is also Located on the Main Floor, as is a Second Bedroom with Walk-in Closet & Window Seat. Upstairs is an Open Loft, 3/4 Bath & 3rd Bedroom with Dual Closets. Other Features Include: Vaulted Ceilings, Skylights, New Light Fixtures & Carpet Throughout, All New Interior Paint, Newer Furnace (Approximately 2 Years Old), 2 Car Garage with Service Door, Private Yard Area with Maintenance Free TREX Deck & so Much MORE! Great Boulder Location Close to Parks, Trails, Shopping & Mountains with Easy Highway Access.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Teresa Vendegnia

RE/MAX Northwest Brokerage Phone: 3034574800 License #1322448 Listed on: 05/02/2025

RE/MAX Northwest

Last Buyer's Agent

Tyler Eberhart

License #100050435

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,259

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 1,742 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $230 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Patio Home
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,591 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include trash, snow removal
  • Plum Creek HOA, Phone Number (303) 926-1655
  • Plum Creek Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R0103745

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,259

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$230 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1985
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Subdivision Name: Plum Creek
  • Directions: Foothills to Valmont (East) to Kings Rose Blvd (Left) to Darwin Ct (Left)
  • Architectural Style: Patio Home
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: 3034574800
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Microwave
  • Accessibility Features: Main Floor Bath, Main Level Bedroom, Main Level Laundry
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Bay or Bow Window, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup, High Ceilings
  • Dining Room Type: Loft
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Seller's Property Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

• HOA Fee Includes: Trash, Snow Removal
  • Association Fee: 230
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Plum Creek HOA
  • Phone: 303-926-1655
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Columbine
  • HighSchool: Boulder
  • Junior High Dist: Boulder Valley Dist RE2
  • Middle Or Junior School: Casey

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SFR
  • Parcel #: R0103745
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4259

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 2, 2025
Closed on
May 14, 2025
List Price
$750,000
Sold Price
$745,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-0.67%
Current Estimated Value
$774,388

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$29,388
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.94%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 1992
Bought by
Cooley Barbara

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 1987
Bought by
Cooley Barbara

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 1985
Bought by
Cooley Barbara

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hilsenbeck Natalie $745,000 None Listed On Document
Cooley Barbara -- --
Cooley Barbara $105,000 --
Cooley Barbara -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2025 05/14/25 Sold $745,000 -0.7% $468 / Sq Ft
05/07/2025 05/07/25 Off Market $750,000 -- --
05/02/2025 05/02/25 For Sale $750,000 -- $471 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,259 $54,894 $18,306 $36,588
2024 $4,259 $54,894 $18,306 $36,588
2023 $4,185 $55,161 $19,624 $39,222
2022 $3,383 $43,375 $16,284 $27,091
2021 $3,225 $44,623 $16,752 $27,871
2020 $3,047 $42,156 $16,874 $25,282
2019 $3,000 $42,156 $16,874 $25,282
2018 $2,652 $37,793 $15,552 $22,241
2017 $2,569 $41,782 $17,194 $24,588
2016 $2,234 $33,766 $13,850 $19,916
2015 $2,115 $29,428 $5,174 $24,254
2014 $1,805 $29,428 $5,174 $24,254
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE1032908

IRES MLS

APN: 1463217-16-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.