NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $205,000 - $279,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,270 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 4, 2018

Last sale price $103,500 $81 Per Sq Ft

Est. 123% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,462 / mo

16 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2018

Great 4 bedroom Cape Cod with 2 beds and full bath up, 2 beds and full bath on main level, eating space in kitchen, nice fenced in yard with a deck off the back mud/utility room

one car garage with lots of shelves for storage

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ann Wagner

Cap City Properties, LTD Listed on: 08/02/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Ann Wagner

Cap City Properties, LTD Listed on: 08/02/2018

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,406

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,270 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

• Builder Warranty
  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-116773

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,406

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-783-8590
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Leawood Gardens
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Security System
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 89.69
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: No
  • Exterior Brick: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Security System: Yes
  • Warranty Building: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Upstairs 2 Bedrooms: 2
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.0

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Parking Features 1 Car Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-116773
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1406.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
Fkh Sfr C1 Lp
Bought by
Fkh Sfr C1 Lp
Current Estimated Value
$230,751

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 2, 2018
Closed on
Aug 28, 2018
List Price
$113,900
Sold Price
$103,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,400
-9.13%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.00%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Mcmahan Bonnie J
Bought by
Lefever Diana C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,949
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 1970
Bought by
Mcmahan Bonnie J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fkh Sfr C1 Lp -- Os National Resware
Cerberus Sfr Holdings Ii Lp $103,500 None Available
Lefever Diana C $92,500 Amerititle Agency Inc
Mcmahan Bonnie J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lefever Diana C $99,949
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/04/2018 09/04/18 Sold $103,500 -9.1% $81 / Sq Ft
08/05/2018 08/05/18 Pending -- -- --
08/02/2018 08/02/18 For Sale $113,900 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,772 $60,480 $16,590 $43,890
2024 $2,772 $60,480 $16,590 $43,890
2023 $2,737 $60,480 $16,590 $43,890
2022 $1,925 $36,230 $5,390 $30,840
2021 $1,929 $36,230 $5,390 $30,840
2020 $1,932 $36,230 $5,390 $30,840
2019 $2,282 $36,230 $5,390 $30,840
2018 $1,339 $22,610 $5,390 $17,220
2017 $1,406 $22,610 $5,390 $17,220
2016 $1,399 $20,590 $5,850 $14,740
2015 $1,274 $20,590 $5,850 $14,740
2014 $1,277 $20,590 $5,850 $14,740
2013 $740 $24,185 $6,860 $17,325
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 218028892

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-116773

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.