Buyer's Agent in 2014
Melanie Crocker
LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
(407) 401-8752
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $519,000
Beautiful home, large rooms, island kitchen, separate dining room, large master bedroom with attached bath. Near 417, 528. .SOLD "AS IS" WITHOUT WARRANTY OR REPAIR. This property is eligible under the Freddie Mac First Look Initiative through 6/02/14. After that investors are welcome. We will only accept offers that are submitted on the AS IS CONTRACT that is attached. Be sure to send all the appropriate attachments with your offer. If the forms are not included, this will delay your offer from being presented to the seller. Thank you.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ventura Wilbert | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ventura Wilbert A | $194,000 | Attorney | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ventura Wilbert | $207,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Ventura Wilbert A | $155,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/17/2018 08/17/18 | Off Market | $194,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/25/2014 07/25/14 | Sold | $194,000 | -0.5% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2014 06/23/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/16/2014 06/16/14 | Price Changed | $194,900 | -11.4% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 05/14/2014 05/14/14 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,326 | $213,054 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,326 | $213,054 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,900 | $207,453 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,900 | $195,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,771 | $190,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,722 | $184,498 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,589 | $181,951 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,657 | $177,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,633 | $174,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,585 | $223,455 | $37,750 | $185,705 |
| 2016 | $2,553 | $191,607 | $37,000 | $154,607 |
| 2015 | $2,590 | $180,477 | $37,000 | $143,477 |
| 2014 | $3,028 | $163,946 | $43,000 | $120,946 |
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Melanie Crocker
LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
(407) 401-8752
25 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O5227730
APN: 17-2331-2232-00-210
Ask me questions while you tour the home.