4879 Stonebridge Cove Tupelo, MS 38801
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $453,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,043
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4879 Stonebridge Cove, Tupelo, MS 38801 and is currently estimated at $423,807, approximately $139 per square foot. 4879 Stonebridge Cove is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, Lawndale Elementary School, and Tupelo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Bought by
Roper Randy and Roper Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2016
Sold by
Orr Michelle and Akin John
Bought by
Orr Melvin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roper Randy | $265,000 | -- | |
| Orr Melvin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,522 | $25,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,522 | $25,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,314 | $24,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,976 | $24,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,976 | $24,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,276 | $24,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,733 | $22,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,733 | $22,658 | $0 | $0 |