487A W Bluff Dr Bluff Point, NY 14478
Estimated Value: $682,076 - $865,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$801/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 487A W Bluff Dr, Bluff Point, NY 14478 and is currently estimated at $768,769, approximately $800 per square foot. 487A W Bluff Dr is a home located in Yates County with nearby schools including Penn Yan Elementary School, Penn Yan Middle School, and Penn Yan Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2022
Sold by
Thompson Mark R and Thompson Elizabeth A
Bought by
Elizabeth A Thompson Irrevocable Tr I and Thompson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$423,255
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$345,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Hegeman Sharon E and Hegeman Elaine R
Bought by
Thompson Mark R and Thompson Elizabeth A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth A Thompson Irrevocable Tr I | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Mark R | $290,000 | Richard M Beers | |
| Thompson Mark R | $290,000 | Richard M Beers |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elizabeth A Thompson Irrevocable Tr I | $450,000 | |
| Closed | Elizabeth A Thompson Irrevocable Tr I | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,499 | $532,600 | $325,900 | $206,700 |
| 2024 | $6,954 | $497,600 | $325,900 | $171,700 |
| 2023 | $67 | $349,000 | $238,200 | $110,800 |
| 2022 | $6,091 | $349,000 | $238,200 | $110,800 |
| 2021 | $6,224 | $349,000 | $238,200 | $110,800 |
| 2020 | $6,381 | $324,000 | $220,000 | $104,000 |
| 2019 | $6,290 | $324,000 | $220,000 | $104,000 |
| 2018 | $6,290 | $324,000 | $220,000 | $104,000 |
| 2017 | $7,560 | $335,600 | $267,600 | $68,000 |
| 2016 | $7,248 | $335,600 | $267,600 | $68,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $335,600 | $267,600 | $68,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $335,600 | $267,600 | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map