73

Recently Sold Bluff Point, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $870,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4887 Old Bath Rd, Dundee, NY 14837

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,772

    Last Listing Agent Dale Lane Listing by Keuka Lake & Land Realty

    4887 Old Bath Rd, Dundee, NY 14837
  • /2

    $2,900,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    11125 E Bluff Dr, Penn Yan, NY 14527

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,066,523

    Last Listing Agent Mark Malcolm Listing by Century 21 Steve Davoli RE

    11125 E Bluff Dr, Penn Yan, NY 14527
  • /2

    $174,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    Lot 2 Culver Hill Rd, Jerusalem, NY 14527

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $34,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

Lot 2 Culver Hill Rd, Jerusalem, NY 14527
  • /2

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    14932 W Lake Rd, Pulteney, NY 14874

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,720

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fitzgerald Listing by Lake To Lake Real Estate

    14932 W Lake Rd, Pulteney, NY 14874
  • /2

    $865,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    15205 W Lake Rd, Pulteney, NY 14874

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,500

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Schmidt Listing by Century 21 Steve Davoli RE

    15205 W Lake Rd, Pulteney, NY 14874
  • /2

    $156,500

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    10648 Cross St, Hammondsport, NY 14840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,135

    Last Listing Agent Ricki Friends Listing by Howard Hanna Lake Group

    10648 Cross St, Hammondsport, NY 14840
  • /2

    $1,105,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    14721 Keuka Village Rd, Dundee, NY 14837

    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,133/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,189,093

14721 Keuka Village Rd, Dundee, NY 14837
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    378 W Lake Rd Unit BPT, Branchport, NY 14418

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,859

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Curbeau Listing by Curbeau Realty Inc.

    378 W Lake Rd Unit BPT, Branchport, NY 14418
  • /2

    $654,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    14103 W Lake Rd, Hammondsport, NY 14840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $619/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,209

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Hall Listing by Howard Hanna

    14103 W Lake Rd, Hammondsport, NY 14840
  • /2

    $254,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3180 Pine View Dr, Penn Yan, NY 14527

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,029

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Bobo Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

    3180 Pine View Dr, Penn Yan, NY 14527
  • /2

    $1,407,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    7240 W Bluff Dr, Keuka Park, NY 14478

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $571/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,365,652

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Smith Listing by Howard Hanna

    7240 W Bluff Dr, Keuka Park, NY 14478
  • /2

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    538 E Lake Rd, Penn Yan, NY 14527

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $1,173/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,584

    Last Listing Agent Jan Corning Listing by Howard Hanna Lake Group

    538 E Lake Rd, Penn Yan, NY 14527
  • /2

    $135,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    0 Esperanza Rd Unit R1562211, Jerusalem, NY 14478

    • Land
    • 6.08 Acres
    • $22,204 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 206 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Tyrrell Listing by Keuka Lake & Land Realty

    0 Esperanza Rd Unit R1562211, Jerusalem, NY 14478
  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    0 Brown Rd Unit S1590812, Pulteney, NY 14874

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $9,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent George Egresi Listing by Landquest Inc.

    0 Brown Rd Unit S1590812, Pulteney, NY 14874
  • /2

    $51,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    0 Wessie Rd, Pulteney, NY 14873

    • Land
    • 10.3 Acres
    • $4,951 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent George Egresi Listing by Landquest Inc.

    0 Wessie Rd, Pulteney, NY 14873
  • /2

    $1,300,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    784 E Lake Rd, Penn Yan, NY 14527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $943/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,411,340

784 E Lake Rd, Penn Yan, NY 14527
  • /25

    $390,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3117 Yoder Hill Rd, Keuka Park, NY 14478

    • Land
    • 10.5 Acres
    • $37,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,823

    Last Listing Agent Richard Murphy Listing by Howard Hanna Lake Group

    3117 Yoder Hill Rd, Keuka Park, NY 14478
  • /2

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3425 County House Rd, Penn Yan, NY 14527

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

3425 County House Rd, Penn Yan, NY 14527
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    464 W Lake Rd Unit BPT, Branchport, NY 14418

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,231

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Rosato Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group

    464 W Lake Rd Unit BPT, Branchport, NY 14418
  • /2

    $910,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    14927 Keuka Village Rd, Dundee, NY 14837

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $862/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $917,000

    Last Listing Agent Brianne Kirk Listing by Wine Trail Properties, LLC

    14927 Keuka Village Rd, Dundee, NY 14837
  • /2

    $1,235,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1397 W Lake Rd, Branchport, NY 14418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $592/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,293,219

1397 W Lake Rd, Branchport, NY 14418
  • /2

    $114,500

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3397 James Road Lot B, Jerusalem, NY 14478

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $57,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 253 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Moon Listing by Howard Hanna Lake Group

    3397 James Road Lot B, Jerusalem, NY 14478
  • /2

    $138,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    0 Esperanza Rd Unit R1570685, Jerusalem, NY 14478

    • Land
    • 1.67 Acres
    • $82,635 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 145 Days On Market

0 Esperanza Rd Unit R1570685, Jerusalem, NY 14478
  • /2

    $42,500

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    0 County Route 17 & 18 SE Unit S1524742, Bradford, NY 14815

    • Land
    • 8.78 Acres
    • $4,841 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 253 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Niland Listing by Finger Lakes Sothebys Intl.

    0 County Route 17 & 18 SE Unit S1524742, Bradford, NY 14815
  • /2

    $159,900

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    0 Sisson Rd Unit R1633698, Milo, NY 14527

    • Land
    • 4.91 Acres
    • $32,566 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Bonnell Listing by Coldwell Banker Finger Lakes

    0 Sisson Rd Unit R1633698, Milo, NY 14527
  • /2

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    503 Grandview Ln, Penn Yan, NY 14527

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,219,636

503 Grandview Ln, Penn Yan, NY 14527
  • /2

    $255,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    309 Cedar St, Keuka Park, NY 14478

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,343

    Last Listing Agent Austin Lapp Listing by Wine Trail Properties, LLC

    309 Cedar St, Keuka Park, NY 14478
  • /2

    $912,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    825 E Lake Rd, Penn Yan, NY 14527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $517/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $941,019

825 E Lake Rd, Penn Yan, NY 14527
  • /2

    $975,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3633 W Bluff Dr, Keuka Park, NY 14478

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $639/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $938,952

3633 W Bluff Dr, Keuka Park, NY 14478
  • /2

    $540,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2487 G Fullagar Rd, Penn Yan, NY 14527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,006

2487 G Fullagar Rd, Penn Yan, NY 14527
  • /2

    $1,475,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    9989 E Bluff Dr, Penn Yan, NY 14527

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $590/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,439,998

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Schneider Listing by Finger Lakes Premier Prop.

    9989 E Bluff Dr, Penn Yan, NY 14527
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    306 Birch St, Keuka Park, NY 14478

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,771

306 Birch St, Keuka Park, NY 14478
  • /2

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    8918 Boyd Hill Rd, Pulteney, NY 14874

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,921

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Hullings Listing by Amanda Grover Real Estate, LLC

    8918 Boyd Hill Rd, Pulteney, NY 14874
  • /2

    $825,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    7412 W Bluff Dr, Bluff Point, NY 14478

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 83% Above List Price
    • $1,174/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,078

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Salvagno Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    7412 W Bluff Dr, Bluff Point, NY 14478
  • /2

    $1,878,888

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    3554 W Bluff Dr, Bluff Point, NY 14478

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $876/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,653,159

3554 W Bluff Dr, Bluff Point, NY 14478
  • /2

    $37,500

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    0 Wessie Rd, Pulteney, NY 14873

    • Land
    • 4.4 Acres
    • $8,523 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent George Egresi Listing by Landquest Inc.

    0 Wessie Rd, Pulteney, NY 14873
  • /2

    $385,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    3037 Merritt Hill Rd, Penn Yan, NY 14527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,953

    Last Listing Agent Haley Jefferson Listing by Keuka Lake & Land Realty

    3037 Merritt Hill Rd, Penn Yan, NY 14527
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2812 Coates Rd, Penn Yan, NY 14527

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,493

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Clark Listing by Keller Williams Realty Gateway

    2812 Coates Rd, Penn Yan, NY 14527
  • /2

    $97,500

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    97 W Lake Rd, Branchport, NY 14418

    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,034

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Hink Listing by Empire Realty Group

    97 W Lake Rd, Branchport, NY 14418
  • /2

    $1,620,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    7577 E Bluff Dr, Penn Yan, NY 14527

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $561/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,684,298

    Last Listing Agent Tara Hastings Listing by Griffith Realty Group

    7577 E Bluff Dr, Penn Yan, NY 14527

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home