488 Beasley Rd Eagleville, TN 37060
Estimated Value: $480,870 - $577,000
Studio
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$878/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 488 Beasley Rd, Eagleville, TN 37060 and is currently estimated at $526,623, approximately $877 per square foot. 488 Beasley Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Community Elementary School, Community Middle School, and Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2013
Sold by
Jarrell Julius Sanford
Bought by
Jarrell Paul Neal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarrell Paul Neal | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,309 | $56,275 | $22,750 | $33,525 |
| 2024 | $1,309 | $56,275 | $22,750 | $33,525 |
| 2023 | $1,309 | $56,275 | $22,750 | $33,525 |
| 2022 | $1,309 | $56,275 | $22,750 | $33,525 |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $56,275 | $22,750 | $33,525 |
| 2020 | $1,093 | $55,675 | $22,750 | $32,925 |
| 2019 | $1,093 | $41,075 | $16,975 | $24,100 |
| 2018 | $1,052 | $41,075 | $16,975 | $24,100 |
| 2017 | $1,052 | $41,075 | $16,975 | $24,100 |
| 2015 | $718 | $24,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,891 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map