Estimated Value: $497,788 - $703,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 488 Cherry, Boone, NC 28607 and is currently estimated at $618,947, approximately $499 per square foot. 488 Cherry is a home located in Watauga County with nearby schools including Valle Crucis Elementary School and Watauga High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,147 | $367,700 | $65,000 | $302,700 |
| 2024 | $11 | $360,700 | $65,000 | $295,700 |
| 2023 | $1,407 | $360,700 | $65,000 | $295,700 |
| 2022 | $1,407 | $360,700 | $65,000 | $295,700 |
| 2021 | $0 | $226,400 | $43,300 | $183,100 |
| 2020 | $1,106 | $226,400 | $43,300 | $183,100 |
| 2019 | $1,106 | $226,400 | $43,300 | $183,100 |
| 2018 | $992 | $226,400 | $43,300 | $183,100 |
| 2017 | $992 | $226,400 | $43,300 | $183,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $241,400 | $43,300 | $198,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map