488 E Lower Springboro Rd Springboro, OH 45066
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,989
Sq Ft
18.74
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 488 E Lower Springboro Rd, Springboro, OH 45066. 488 E Lower Springboro Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Clearcreek Elementary School, Springboro Intermediate School, and Springboro Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2025
Sold by
Buckholtz Brody J
Bought by
Buckholtz Nanda Family Trust and Buckholtz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2013
Sold by
Declaration Jimenez Carolyn M and Declaration Carolyn M Jimenez
Bought by
Buckholtz Brody J and Nanda Manisha M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$760,500
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Jimenez Carolyn M and Jimenez David A
Bought by
Jimenez Carolyn M and Carolyn M Jimenez Trust Agreement
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2010
Sold by
Jimenez A David and Jimenez Carolyn M
Bought by
Jimenez Carolyn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Lucht Stephen
Bought by
Jimenez A D Carolyn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1992
Sold by
Lucht Lucht and Lucht Stephen R
Bought by
Lucht Lucht and Lucht Stephen R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckholtz Nanda Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Buckholtz Brody J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Buckholtz Brody J | $845,000 | Performance Title Llc | |
| Jimenez Carolyn M | -- | Multi State Title Agency Ltd | |
| Jimenez Carolyn M | -- | Multi State Title Agency Ltd | |
| Jimenez A D Carolyn M | $275,000 | -- | |
| Lucht Lucht | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buckholtz Brody J | $760,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,228 | $398,250 | $44,550 | $353,700 |
| 2024 | $16,228 | $398,250 | $44,550 | $353,700 |
| 2023 | $14,760 | $396,032 | $105,742 | $315,087 |
| 2022 | $14,760 | $396,032 | $80,945 | $315,088 |
| 2021 | $13,887 | $396,032 | $80,945 | $315,088 |
| 2020 | $14,719 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $13,638 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $13,650 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $13,469 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $14,017 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $14,041 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $13,110 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $13,105 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map