488 Franklin Rd Franklin, TN 37069
Berrys Chapel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $723,000 - $835,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,735
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 488 Franklin Rd, Franklin, TN 37069 and is currently estimated at $776,038, approximately $447 per square foot. 488 Franklin Rd is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Walnut Grove Elementary School, Grassland Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Sold by
White Teresa Harris and Roberson Tracy
Bought by
White Teresa Harris and Roberson Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,121
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$588,917
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Teresa Harris | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Teresa Harris | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,374 | $185,975 | $141,700 | $44,275 |
| 2024 | $2,374 | $110,100 | $70,850 | $39,250 |
| 2023 | $2,374 | $110,100 | $70,850 | $39,250 |
| 2022 | $2,374 | $110,100 | $70,850 | $39,250 |
| 2021 | $2,374 | $110,100 | $70,850 | $39,250 |
| 2020 | $1,912 | $74,175 | $35,425 | $38,750 |
| 2019 | $1,912 | $74,175 | $35,425 | $38,750 |
| 2018 | $1,860 | $74,175 | $35,425 | $38,750 |
| 2017 | $1,845 | $74,175 | $35,425 | $38,750 |
| 2016 | $0 | $74,175 | $35,425 | $38,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,150 | $27,250 | $35,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,150 | $27,250 | $35,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map