488 N Pine Dr Bailey, CO 80421
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $576,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 488 N Pine Dr, Bailey, CO 80421 and is currently estimated at $560,842, approximately $391 per square foot. 488 N Pine Dr is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Sold by
Faber Stephen
Bought by
Peterson William C and Peterson Sara Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,500
Outstanding Balance
$130,264
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$430,578
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Mckeever Patrick J and Gleckler Wendy A
Bought by
Faber Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,358
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Cummings Gregg and Cook Kathryn
Bought by
Cummings Gregg and Cummings Kathryn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson William C | $354,500 | Guardian Title | |
| Faber Stephanie | $197,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Cummings Gregg | -- | Commerce Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson William C | $249,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Faber Stephanie | $160,358 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,149 | $33,570 | $7,160 | $26,410 |
| 2024 | $1,849 | $31,250 | $5,400 | $25,850 |
| 2023 | $1,849 | $31,250 | $5,400 | $25,850 |
| 2022 | $1,834 | $28,976 | $2,962 | $26,014 |
| 2021 | $1,820 | $29,810 | $3,050 | $26,760 |
| 2020 | $1,650 | $25,960 | $2,290 | $23,670 |
| 2019 | $1,627 | $25,960 | $2,290 | $23,670 |
| 2018 | $1,408 | $25,960 | $2,290 | $23,670 |
| 2017 | $1,407 | $21,770 | $2,070 | $19,700 |
| 2016 | $1,247 | $19,200 | $2,420 | $16,780 |
| 2015 | $1,257 | $19,200 | $2,420 | $16,780 |
| 2014 | $1,095 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map