488 Peoples Rd Bristol, TN 37620
Estimated Value: $514,531 - $612,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,876
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 488 Peoples Rd, Bristol, TN 37620 and is currently estimated at $554,383, approximately $192 per square foot. 488 Peoples Rd is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Emmett Elementary School, Sullivan East Middle School, and Sullivan East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2026
Sold by
Harr David S
Bought by
Harr Howard D and Harr Lois K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2026
Sold by
Harr Howard D and Harr Lois K
Bought by
Harr David S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2014
Sold by
Harr Sherri L
Bought by
Harr David S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harr Howard D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harr David S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harr David S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,354 | $145,925 | $6,550 | $139,375 |
| 2024 | $1,760 | $70,500 | $4,800 | $65,700 |
| 2023 | $1,696 | $70,500 | $4,800 | $65,700 |
| 2022 | $1,696 | $70,500 | $4,800 | $65,700 |
| 2021 | $1,696 | $70,500 | $4,800 | $65,700 |
| 2020 | $1,685 | $70,500 | $4,800 | $65,700 |
| 2019 | $1,685 | $65,550 | $4,800 | $60,750 |
| 2018 | $1,661 | $65,150 | $4,800 | $60,350 |
| 2017 | $1,632 | $64,000 | $4,800 | $59,200 |
| 2016 | $1,774 | $68,900 | $4,825 | $64,075 |
| 2014 | $1,589 | $68,904 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map