488 Sardina St Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $310,352 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,213
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 488 Sardina St, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $320,838, approximately $264 per square foot. 488 Sardina St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Skinner Catherine V
Bought by
Schieler Robert J and Schieler Roxanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,367
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$225,471
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schieler Robert J | $195,000 | North Florida Title Svcs Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schieler Robert J | $156,000 |