500 Romano St Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $278,159 - $306,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,119
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Romano St, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $294,040, approximately $262 per square foot. 500 Romano St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Trofholz Harlan
Bought by
Trofholz Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trofholz Thomas | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,229 | $219,992 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,686 | $199,993 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,686 | $230,554 | $102,375 | $128,179 |
| 2023 | $2,686 | $226,940 | $102,375 | $124,565 |
| 2022 | $2,428 | $199,293 | $66,248 | $133,045 |
| 2021 | $2,027 | $136,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,015 | $137,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,893 | $119,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,762 | $109,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,726 | $104,452 | $40,950 | $63,502 |
| 2016 | $1,631 | $93,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,555 | $87,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,500 | $82,126 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map