488 Scotch Pine Dr Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $242,323 - $311,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 488 Scotch Pine Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $268,831, approximately $216 per square foot. 488 Scotch Pine Dr is a home located in Roscommon County with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2017
Sold by
Marchese Joseph R and Marchese Elaina W
Bought by
Weston Steven L and Weston Michelle L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weston Steven L | $126,500 | Transnation Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,884 | $111,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,926 | $76,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,777 | $76,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,795 | $63,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,684 | $55,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,584 | $58,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,483 | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |