Estimated Value: $527,000 - $701,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,728
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 488 Simonds Rd, Ashby, MA 01431 and is currently estimated at $608,691, approximately $223 per square foot. 488 Simonds Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Bought by
Buscemi John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2009
Sold by
Stjohn Kevin and Indymac Bk
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Natl T C and Indymac Index Mtg T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Dermco Llc
Bought by
Stjohn Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,750
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buscemi John | $192,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl T C | $245,697 | -- | |
| Stjohn Kevin | $385,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stjohn Kevin | $365,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,073 | $530,100 | $67,200 | $462,900 |
| 2024 | $8,085 | $520,600 | $64,800 | $455,800 |
| 2023 | $7,422 | $452,000 | $60,000 | $392,000 |
| 2022 | $7,141 | $403,700 | $68,100 | $335,600 |
| 2021 | $6,582 | $354,800 | $68,100 | $286,700 |
| 2020 | $6,894 | $366,100 | $68,000 | $298,100 |
| 2019 | $7,579 | $345,600 | $68,000 | $277,600 |
| 2018 | $6,769 | $335,600 | $54,400 | $281,200 |
| 2017 | $6,124 | $294,000 | $50,400 | $243,600 |
| 2016 | $5,909 | $294,000 | $50,400 | $243,600 |
| 2015 | $5,701 | $289,700 | $50,400 | $239,300 |
| 2014 | $5,581 | $292,200 | $50,400 | $241,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map