488 Sweetbriar Dr Warminster, PA 18974
Estimated Value: $466,778 - $546,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 488 Sweetbriar Dr, Warminster, PA 18974 and is currently estimated at $507,695, approximately $317 per square foot. 488 Sweetbriar Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including McDonald Elementary School, Klinger Middle School, and William Tennent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1988
Sold by
Flindt Erich M and Flindt Anna
Bought by
Coladonato Fidele J and Mcglone Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coladonato Fidele J | $163,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,724 | $27,120 | $6,240 | $20,880 |
| 2024 | $5,724 | $27,120 | $6,240 | $20,880 |
| 2023 | $5,548 | $27,120 | $6,240 | $20,880 |
| 2022 | $5,429 | $27,120 | $6,240 | $20,880 |
| 2021 | $5,303 | $27,120 | $6,240 | $20,880 |
| 2020 | $5,228 | $27,120 | $6,240 | $20,880 |
| 2019 | $4,951 | $27,120 | $6,240 | $20,880 |
| 2018 | $4,832 | $27,120 | $6,240 | $20,880 |
| 2017 | $4,691 | $27,120 | $6,240 | $20,880 |
| 2016 | -- | $27,120 | $6,240 | $20,880 |
| 2015 | $4,591 | $27,120 | $6,240 | $20,880 |
| 2014 | $4,591 | $27,120 | $6,240 | $20,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map