488 Tesserville Rd Nekoosa, WI 54457
Estimated Value: $53,810 - $130,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 488 Tesserville Rd, Nekoosa, WI 54457 and is currently estimated at $85,270. 488 Tesserville Rd is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Humke Elementary School, Alexander Middle School, and Nekoosa Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Francis Arnold D and Francis Helen L
Bought by
Barwick Harry R and Barwick Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Francis Louis and Francis Louis L
Bought by
Francis Arnold D and Francis Helen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barwick Harry R | $29,900 | None Available | |
| Barwick Harry R | $29,900 | -- | |
| Francis Arnold D | -- | None Available | |
| Francis Arnold D | $16,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $403 | $28,400 | $4,400 | $24,000 |
| 2024 | $408 | $28,400 | $4,400 | $24,000 |
| 2023 | $390 | $28,400 | $4,400 | $24,000 |
| 2022 | $425 | $28,400 | $4,400 | $24,000 |
| 2021 | $398 | $28,400 | $4,400 | $24,000 |
| 2020 | $486 | $27,400 | $4,400 | $23,000 |
| 2019 | $462 | $27,400 | $4,400 | $23,000 |
| 2018 | $447 | $27,400 | $4,400 | $23,000 |
| 2017 | $426 | $27,400 | $4,400 | $23,000 |
| 2016 | $440 | $27,400 | $4,400 | $23,000 |
| 2015 | $420 | $27,400 | $4,400 | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map