488 W Wilbeth Rd Akron, OH 44314
Kenmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $72,559 - $106,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
611
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 488 W Wilbeth Rd, Akron, OH 44314 and is currently estimated at $83,140, approximately $136 per square foot. 488 W Wilbeth Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center and Sam Salem Community Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2023
Sold by
County Treasurer
Bought by
Fig and Fig Oh18 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2023
Sold by
Sheriff Of Summit County
Bought by
Fluharty Doris Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
Sold by
Fluharty Doris M
Bought by
Wallis Amy D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Estate Of Frederick W Fluharty
Bought by
Fluharty Doris M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fig | -- | -- | |
| Fig | -- | -- | |
| Fig | -- | -- | |
| Fluharty Doris Mae | $20,904 | -- | |
| Wallis Amy D | -- | None Available | |
| Fluharty Doris M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,583 | $22,646 | $7,837 | $14,809 |
| 2024 | $1,514 | $22,646 | $7,837 | $14,809 |
| 2023 | $1,583 | $22,646 | $7,837 | $14,809 |
| 2022 | $1,147 | $13,808 | $4,778 | $9,030 |
| 2021 | $1,147 | $13,808 | $4,778 | $9,030 |
| 2020 | $1,617 | $13,810 | $4,780 | $9,030 |
| 2019 | $1,014 | $10,910 | $4,440 | $6,470 |
| 2018 | $1,003 | $10,910 | $4,440 | $6,470 |
| 2017 | $1,058 | $10,910 | $4,440 | $6,470 |
| 2016 | $1,059 | $11,760 | $4,780 | $6,980 |
| 2015 | $1,058 | $11,760 | $4,780 | $6,980 |
| 2014 | $1,051 | $11,760 | $4,780 | $6,980 |
| 2013 | $1,065 | $12,230 | $4,780 | $7,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map